Gangwondo • Festival/Event • Outdoor/Nature

Gangwondo Hani Lavender Farm & Sokcho-si Private Day Tour

A sightseeing course in Sokcho-si, Gangwondo during Spring.

491 Km
13 Hours

Incheon International Airport

09:00

272 Gonghang-ro, Jung-gu, Incheon, South Korea
( 인천광역시 중구 공항로 272 )

3.5 - 4 Hours

175 Kkotdaemaeul-gil, Ganseong-eup, Goseong-gun, Gangwon-do, South Korea

13:00 - 14:00

175 Kkotdaemaeul-gil, Ganseong-eup, Goseong-gun, Gangwon-do, South Korea
( 강원도 고성군 간성읍 꽃대마을길 175 )

1 Hours

Yeongnanghaean-gil, Sokcho-si, Gangwon-do, South Korea

15:00 - 16:00

Yeongnanghaean-gil, Sokcho-si, Gangwon-do, South Korea
( 강원도 속초시 영랑해안길 )

0.25 Hours

Abai Village

16:15 - 17:00

1073 Cheongho-dong, Sokcho-si, Gangwon-do, South Korea
( 강원도 속초시 청호동 1073 )

0.5 Hours

Seoraksan Cable Car

17:30 - 18:30

146-2 Seorak-dong, Sokcho-si, Gangwon-do, South Korea
( 강원도 속초시 설악동 146-2 )

2.5 - 3 Hours

Seoul, South Korea

21:30

Seoul, South Korea
( 서울특별시 )

This is only a sample that other users have already tried out! Feel free to customize your own course during the booking process :)

DRIVING TIME

- Estimated travel time under no traffic - please use as reference only
- Funtastic Korea or driver is not responsible for actual travel time

SUGGESTED DURATION OF VISIT

- Please use as reference only.

TYPE OF CAR

* Final price may vary depending on your pickup location, date and time. Includes vehicle-related cost (driver, fuel, toll, tip) and does NOT include admission ticket.

4-seater Taxi

4 0
US$ 523.03

7-seater Van

6 8
US$ 588.74

10-seater Bus

10 10
US$ 664.22

10-seater Van

8 2
US$ 588.74

13-seater Benz Bus

13 13
US$ 705.96

13-seater Bus

13 7
US$ 705.07

17-seater Bus

17 0
US$ 602.06

24-seater Bus

24 9
US$ 622.49

44-seater Coach

44 60
US$ 622.49