[Oct 10- Oct 19] Odaesan Mountain Autumn Foliage Shuttle Bus One Day Tour

Included

✓ Transportation
✓ English and Chinese speaking staff
✓ Entrance fee
✓ Breakfast (Bread or Gimbap)
✓ A bottle of water

How To Redeem

Show Email Voucher to tour staff/driver

Meeting Point

1) Hongik Univ. (Hongdae) Station Exit 4
2) Myeongdong Station Exit 2
3) Dongdaemun H & C Park Station Exit 10

Operation Date/Time

Oct 10 - Oct 19, 2017 (Tue, Thu, Sun)

When to Book

Book 1 days in advance by 09:00 KST

Cancellation Policy

Cancel 3 days prior for 100% refund

Overview

Romantic Autumn Experience at famous Korean Drama Goblin (Dokkaebi) film site - Odaesan National Park Tour (오대산)
Odaesan Mountain is one of the largest national parks in Korea, spanning around 298.5㎢. Located in Pyeongchang, it was designated as the 11th national park in February 1975. Home to many wild animals and plants, Odaesan Mountain also has the largest natural woods in the nation.

Woljeongsa Temple is located in the forests of Odaesan Mountain. One of the most beautiful temples in South Korea, It is also the filming site of the popular Korean Drama Goblin (Dokkaebi), which first aired on December 2, 2016. Walk along the same path tread by the famous Hallyu stars and discover the locations that brought us the heart-throbbing dramas!

Price

Adult/Child (3 yrs+): ₩ 60,000
Infant (0 - 35 months): Free of charge only when the infant does not occupy a seat.

✓ If you plan to have your infant occupy a seat, please add 1 more Adult/Child to your order.

Included

✓ Transportation
✓ English and Chinese speaking staff
✓ Entrance fee
✓ Breakfast (Bread or Gimbap)
✓ A bottle of water

Not Included

✗ Lunch
✗ Traveler's insurance

Itinerary Sample

06:00am Depart from Hongik Univ. Station Exit 4
06:30am Depart from Myeongdong Station Exit 2
06:40am Depart from Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station Exit 10.
09:10am Arrive at Woljeongsa Temple Ticket box
09:20am~10:20am Fir Trees Road (Korean drama Goblin film site)
10:20am~12:00pm Woljeongsa Temple and Free time
12:10pm Leave for Rest Area for Lunch
12:40pm Arrive at Pyeongchang Rest Area
01:20pm Leave for Seoul
03:20pm Arrive at Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station
03:30pm Arrive at Myeongdong Station
04:00pm Arrive at Hongik Univ. Station

✓ This schedule is for reference only and is subject to traffic conditions of the day.
✓ Visiting order may change without notice.
✓ The staff will inform you what time you should be back at the bus as you arrive at each destination.
✓ Traveling time may take as much as twice the normal time on Weekends and Public Holidays.

Meeting Location


✓ Staff or driver will be wearing a badge with this logo.
✓ Stand right outside the exit, DO NOT walk around looking for the bus. 


1) Hongik Univ. (Hongdae) Station Exit 4

2) Myeongdong Station Exit 2
The shuttle bus will depart from Hongdae to Myeongdong. Due to the traffic conditions on the day, the shuttle bus might be 5-10 mins early or delayed. Look for this logo on a banner or staff's badge.

3) Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station Exit 10 

The shuttle bus will depart from Hongdae, to Myeongdong and then to Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station. Due to the traffic conditions on the day, the shuttle bus might be 5-10 mins early or delayed. 

Subway Map

Booking Process

1. Make online booking
Choose meeting point, date, number of people and proceed to checkout page to complete payment.

2. Check your email
Upon successful booking, you will receive an Email Voucher.

3. Meet the tour staff
Show the email or say your name to the tour staff or driver

✓ If you are bringing any extra luggage such as a baby stroller or wheelchair, please leave a memo at the payment page. In case there is no space for the extra luggage, the tour operator will contact you in advance.
✓ Infants are free of charge only when they do not occupy their own seat.

Things to Note

✓ Meet back at the bus at the designated times. The bus leaves strictly on time and will not wait for you. If you miss the bus, you will have to find your own transportation back.

Cancellation Policy

✓ 100% refundable until 3 days (by 4pm K.S.T.) prior to travel date.
✓ 50% refundable until 2 days (by 4pm K.S.T.) prior to travel date.
✓ Not refundable after 4pm of 2 days prior to travel date.

Change

✓ Change of date, meeting point, number of people, product is possible until 2 days (by 4pm K.S.T.) prior to travel date.
✓ Change requests received after 4 pm of 2 days prior to travel date will not be accepted. You will need to book again or keep the original booking.

Late

✓ Being late or not showing up at the Meeting Point at Meeting Time is considered cancellation and NO REFUND is granted.
✓ We will help you rebook another date with a 50% penalty if requested on the original travel date.

Bad weather

✓ Tour operates per normal even if it rains or snows. Regular Cancellation Policy will apply.
✓ Only in case of goverment-issued warning for natural disaster, free date change or cancellation will be allowed.

Disclaimer

As a service and convenience to our customers, Funtastic Korea acts as an intermediary, in terms of communication and booking arrangements, between the customers and the service providers. Any warranty that is provided in connection with any products, services, or information available on or through this website from a third party is provided solely by the third party and not by Funtastic Korea or any other of our affiliates. Please see Terms & Conditions for more details.

REVIEWS

More Review (0/0)
[Oct 16-Oct 30] Seorak Mountain Autumn Foliage Shuttle Bus One Day Tour
[Oct 16-Oct 30] Seorak Mountain Autumn Foliage Shuttle Bus One Day Tour
[Oct 27-Nov 17] Naejangsan Autumn Foliage & Jeonju Hanok Village One Day Tour
[Oct 27-Nov 17] Naejangsan Autumn Foliage & Jeonju Hanok Village One Day Tour
[Nov 1-Nov 15] Naejangsan Mountain Autumn Foliage Shuttle Bus One Day Tour
[Nov 1-Nov 15] Naejangsan Mountain Autumn Foliage Shuttle Bus One Day Tour