[Oct 25-Nov 8] From Busan! Autumn Foliage Mountain One Day Tour

Included

✓ Transportation
✓ English speaking tour staff
✓ Breakfast (Bread or Gimbap)
✓ A bottle of water

How To Redeem

Show Email Voucher to bus staff

Meeting Point

1)Busan KTX Train Station (Exit 1)
2)Seomyeon Station (Exit 12)
3)Haeundae station (Exit 5)

Operation Date/Time

Oct 25 - Nov 8

When to Book

Book 1 days in advance by 09:00 KST

Cancellation Policy

Cancel 3 days prior for 100% refund

Overview

✓ Breathtaking Gayasan Mountain (Haeinsa) & Cheongdo rail bike
- Oct 25, Nov 1, Nov 8
Gayasan is known for its magnificent landscapes in every seasons and on the road to Haeinsa Temple in this Autumn, you can witness the glorious tints of its autumn foliage along the rock ridges. Haeinsa Temple has been appointed as a universal cultural heritage since December, 1995 for its many cultural properties and historical remains.

✓ Scenic Jirisan Mountain One Day Tour
- Oct 26, Oct 30, Nov 2, Nov 6
Jirisan is a treasure chest of nature with very beautiful autumn foliage. It is the largest mountain-type national park with abundant animal life and plants. Enjoy a scenic hike up viewing the magnifiscent mountain landscapes and pathways covered in a multitude of red, orange and yellow leaves.

✓ Spectacular Juwangsan Mountain
- Oct 27, Oct 31, Nov 3, Nov 7
Daejeonsa temple offers a pleasant start to a hike up into the surrounding mountain via trails that offer up spectacular views of forest, rivers, waterfalls and more. Juwangsan Mountain features deep valleys and many sheer rock cliffs to make it the third largest rocky mountain in South Korea. The suggested route is great for a leisure walk, with walking trails in place along the valleys.

Price

✓ Gayasan + Railbike : ₩85,000 per person - Oct 25, Nov 1, Nov 8
✓ Jirisan: ₩60,000 per person - Oct 26, Oct 30, Nov 2, Nov 6 
✓ Juwangsan: ₩60,000 per person - Oct 27, Oct 31, Nov 3, Nov 7 

Infant (0 - 35 months): Free of charge only when the infant does not occupy a seat.
If you plan to have your infant occupy a seat, please add 1 more Adult/Child to your order.

Included

✓ Transportation
✓ English speaking tour staff
✓ Breakfast (Bread or Gimbap)
✓ A bottle of water

ONLY "Gayasan + Rail Bike Option" also includes the following
✓ Lunch box
✓ Railbike ticket

Not Included

Jirisan & Juwangsan Option
✗ Lunch
✗ Traveler's Insurance

Gayasan Option
✗ Traveler's Insurance

Itinerary Sample

✓ Gayasan
06:00am Depart from Busan KTX Train Station Exit 1 (In front of Toyoko Inn)
06:20am Depart from Seomyun Station Exit 12
06:50am Depart from Haeundae Station Exit 5
09:50am Arrive at Mt. Gayasan
09:50am~12:00pm Using Haeinsa route, it will lead you to Haeinsa Temple
12:00pm~01:00pm Lunch(we will provide 'Lunch box')
01:00pm~02:00pm Hike down
02:00pm Leave for Chungdo railbike
03:50pm Arrive at Chungdo railbike
05:00pm Leave for Busan
06:30pm Arrive at Busan Station
06:50pm Arrive at Seomyun Station
07:30pm Arrvie at Haeundae Station

✓ Jirisan
06:00am Depart from Busan KTX Train Station Exit 1 (In front of Toyoko Inn)
06:20am Depart from Seomyun Station Exit 12
06:50am Depart from Haeundae Station Exit 5
11:00am Arrive at Mt. Jirisan
11:00am~12:30pm Sightseeing and Lunch
12:30pm~03:00pm Free time (Baemsagol Valley route)
03:00pm Leave for Busan
06:00pm Arrive at Haeundae Station
06:40pm Arrive at Seomyun Station
07:00pm Arrvie at Busan Station

✓ Juwangsan
06:00am Depart from Busan KTX Train Station Exit 1 (In front of Toyoko Inn)
06:20am Depart from Seomyun Station Exit 12
06:50am Depart from Haeundae Station Exit 5
10:30am Arrive at Mt. Juwangsan
10:30am~12:30pm Exploring Daejeonsa temple and hike Mt. Juwang
12:30pm~02:30pm Lunch and Free time
02:30pm Leave for Busan
06:00pm Arrive at Busan Station
06:20pm Arrive at Seomyun Station
07:00pm Arrvie at Haeundae Station

Meeting Location

The staff will be waiting right outside the exit. Do not walk around looking for the bus.

1) Busan KTX Train Station Exit 1
6:00am


2) Seomyeon Station Exit 12
6:20am

3) Haeundae Station Exit 5
6:50am

Find the Subway Station closest to you.

Booking Process

1. Make online booking
Choose meeting point, date, number of people and proceed to checkout page to complete payment.

2. Check your email
Upon successful booking, you will receive a Email Voucher.

3. Meet the tour staff
Show the email or say your name to the tour staff or driver

✓ If you are bringing any extra luggage such as a baby stroller or wheelchair, please leave a memo at the payment page. In case there is no space for the extra luggage, the tour operator will contact you in advance.
✓ Infants are free of charge only when they do not occupy their own seat.

Things to Note

✓ Meet back at the bus at the designated times. The bus leaves strictly on time and will not wait for you. If you miss the bus, you will have to find your own transportation back.

Cancellation Policy

✓ 100% refundable until 3 days (by 4pm K.S.T.) prior to travel date.
✓ 50% refundable until 2 days (by 4pm K.S.T.) prior to travel date.
✓ Not refundable after 4pm of 2 days prior to travel date.

Change

✓ Change of date, meeting point, number of people, product is possible until 2 days (by 4pm K.S.T.) prior to travel date and is subject to admin fee.
✓ Change requests received after 4 pm of 2 days prior to travel date will not be accepted. You will need to book again or keep the original booking.

Late

✓ Being late or not showing up at the Meeting Point at Meeting Time is considered cancellation and NO REFUND is granted.
✓ We will help you rebook another date with a 50% penalty if requested on the original travel date.

Bad weather

✓ Tour operates per normal even if it rains or snows. Regular Cancellation Policy will apply.
✓ Only in case of government-issued warning for natural disaster, free date change or cancellation will be allowed.

Disclaimer

As a service and convenience to our customers, Funtastic Korea acts as an intermediary, in terms of communication and booking arrangements, between the customers and the service providers. Any warranty that is provided in connection with any products, services, or information available on or through this website from a third party is provided solely by the third party and not by Funtastic Korea or any other of our affiliates. Please see Terms & Conditions for more details.

REVIEWS

More Review (0/0)
Nami Island & Railbike & Garden of Morning Calm Shuttle Package
Nami Island & Railbike & Garden of Morning Calm Shuttle Package
4 In A Day! Petite France & Nami Island & Rail Bike & Garden of Morning Calm Package
4 In A Day! Petite France & Nami Island & Rail Bike & Garden of Morning Calm Package
[Dec 1-May 31] Nami Island & Petite France & Strawberry Picking Shuttle Package
[Dec 1-May 31] Nami Island & Petite France & Strawberry Picking Shuttle Package
Nami Island & Petite France Shuttle Bus Package
Nami Island & Petite France Shuttle Bus Package
Nami Island & Petite France & Garden of Morning Calm Shuttle Package
Nami Island & Petite France & Garden of Morning Calm Shuttle Package
Hotel Pickup! Nami Island & Petite France & N Seoul Tower Shuttle Package
Hotel Pickup! Nami Island & Petite France & N Seoul Tower Shuttle Package
Nami Island Shuttle Bus & Admission Ticket
Nami Island Shuttle Bus & Admission Ticket